Japan
JST
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Oyama, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Wichita Falls, TX, USA

Oyama to Wichita Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Oyama which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Wichita Falls

2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Wichita Falls, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Oyama, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Wichita Falls, TX, USA

Oyama, Japan Wichita Falls, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Wichita Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wichita Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SPS, Uichito Fols, Uichito-Fols, Vichita Fols, Vichita-Fols, Wichita Falls, u~ichitaforuzu, vicita pholsa, wei qi tuo fu er si, wichitopolseu, wychyta falz tgzas, wytshyta fwlz, Вичита Фолс, Вічита-Фолс, Уичито Фолс, Уичито-Фолс, ويتشيتا فولز, وچیٹا فالز, ویچیتا فالز، تگزاس, ویچیتا فالز، ٹیکساس, विचिटा फॉल्स, ウィチタフォールズ, 威奇托福尔斯, 위치토폴스
Population
104,710
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1