JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oyama, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Isle of Lewis, United Kingdom

Oyama to Isle of Lewis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Oyama which corresponds to 8am-10am in Isle of Lewis

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Isle of Lewis, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Oyama, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Isle of Lewis, United Kingdom

Oyama, Japan Isle of Lewis, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Isle of Lewis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isle of Lewis Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Eilean Leodhais, Isle of Lewis, Leodhas, Lewis, Leòdhas
Population
18,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 13' N Latitude / 6° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44