JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 20 hours ahead of X-ray Time Zone
10:00 am10:00 in Oyama, Japan is 2:00 pm14:00 in X

Oyama to X call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Oyama which corresponds to 3am-5am in X

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Oyama, Japan / 2:00 pm14:00 X

Oyama, Japan X
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81