Japan
JST
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
8:00 pm20:00 in Ryotsu-minato, Japan is 6:00 am06:00 in ET

Ryotsu-minato to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Ryotsu-minato which corresponds to 6am-8am in ET

8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ryotsu-minato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ryotsu-minato, Japan / 6:00 am06:00 ET

Ryotsu-minato, Japan ET
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ryotsu-minato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ryotsu-minato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ryotsu, Ryotsu-minato, Ryotu, Ryozu, Ryōtsu, Ryōtsu-minato, Ryōzu, liang jin cou, 両津湊
Population
16,359
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 138° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81