JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
12:00 pm12:00 in Ryotsu-minato, Japan is 9:00 pm21:00 in HNC

Ryotsu-minato to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Ryotsu-minato which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HNC

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ryotsu-minato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ryotsu-minato, Japan / 9:00 pm21:00 HNC

Ryotsu-minato, Japan HNC
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ryotsu-minato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ryotsu-minato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ryotsu, Ryotsu-minato, Ryotu, Ryozu, Ryōtsu, Ryōtsu-minato, Ryōzu, liang jin cou, 両津湊
Population
16,359
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 138° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81