Japan
JST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Sagara, Japan is 8:30 pm20:30 in La Tebaida, Colombia

Sagara to La Tebaida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sagara which corresponds to 6am-8am in La Tebaida

10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sagara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (La Tebaida, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sagara, Japan / 8:30 pm20:30 La Tebaida, Colombia

Sagara, Japan La Tebaida, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sagara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sagara, xiang liang, 相良
Population
25,922
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 138° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

La Tebaida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Tebaida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Tebaida, Tebaida
Population
27,098
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 75° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57