Japan
JST
PNGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Papua New Guinea Time
6:00 am06:00 in Sagara, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in PNGT

Sagara to PNGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sagara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in PNGT

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sagara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PNGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sagara, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 PNGT

Sagara, Japan PNGT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sagara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sagara, xiang liang, 相良
Population
25,922
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 138° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Papua New Guinea Time

Offset: PNGT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PNGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for PNGT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time