JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sakai-nakajima, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Deventer, Netherlands

Sakai-nakajima to Deventer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sakai-nakajima which corresponds to 8am-11am in Deventer

7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakai-nakajima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Deventer, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sakai-nakajima, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 Deventer, Netherlands

Sakai-nakajima, Japan Deventer, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sakai-nakajima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakai-nakajima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakai, Sakai-nakajima, jing zhong dao, 境中島
Population
31,268
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 139° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Deventer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deventer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Daventria, Deventer, Deventeris, Deyventer, Dimter, Gemeen Deventer, Gemeen Dèventer, QYV, dai fen te er, de wen texr, debenteoleu, defenteru, dfntr, Девентер, Դեյվենտեր, دفنتر, เดเวนเตอร์, デーフェンテル, 代芬特尔, 데벤터르
Population
97,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31