JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
-02
GMT -2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in -02

Sakaiminato to -02 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in -02

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (-02). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 -02

Sakaiminato, Japan -02
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

-02

Offset: -02 is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Brazil, Greenland, South Georgia & the South Sandwich Islands, St Pierre & Miquelon

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -02 timezone is Nuuk from Greenland with population about 14,798 people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Pierre, Grytviken

Daylight Saving: (-02) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (-03).

Start: (-02) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Saturday, 27 March 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

End: (-02) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Saturday, 30 October 2021, at 23:00 (23:00 pm) local time.

-02 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for -02
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -02 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Noronha
  • America/Nuuk
  • Atlantic/South_Georgia
  • Brazil/DeNoronha
  • Etc/GMT+2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
  • -02 -