JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
BRT
Brasília time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Brasília time
12:30 am00:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 12:30 pm12:30 in BRT

Sakaiminato to BRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 7am-9am in BRT

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Brasília time (BRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 12:30 pm12:30 BRT

Sakaiminato, Japan BRT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81