JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
3:30 am03:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 7:15 am07:15 in CHAST

Sakaiminato to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in CHAST

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:15 am07:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 7:15 am07:15 CHAST

Sakaiminato, Japan CHAST
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81