JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Narasaraopet, India

Sakaiminato to Narasaraopet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Narasaraopet

4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Narasaraopet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Sakaiminato, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Narasaraopet, India

Sakaiminato, Japan Narasaraopet, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Narasaraopet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narasaraopet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narasaraopet, na la sa la ao pei te, narasara'opet, narasara'opeta, narasaravupeta, نراساراو پیٹ, नरसरावुपेट, নারাসারাওপেত, ନାରସାରାଓପେଟ୍, నరసరావుపేట, 纳拉萨拉奥佩特
Population
97,194
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 80° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91