JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Kosrae Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 1:00 am01:00 in KOST

Sakaiminato to KOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 10am-6pm in KOST

11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sakaiminato, Japan / 1:00 am01:00 KOST

Sakaiminato, Japan KOST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81