JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in La Possession, Reunion

Sakaiminato to La Possession call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 8am-1pm in La Possession

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (La Possession, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sakaiminato, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 La Possession, Reunion

Sakaiminato, Japan La Possession, Reunion
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

La Possession Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
June 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Possession Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
La Posesion, La Possession, La-Posses'jon, Possession, la pwsysywn, lpwssywn, Ла Посесион, Ла-Поссесьйон, لا پوسیسیون, لپوسسیون
Population
26,865
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' S Latitude / 55° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262