Japan
JST
Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sakaiminato, Japan is 7:00 am07:00 in Lufkin, TX, USA

Sakaiminato to Lufkin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Sakaiminato which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Lufkin

10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sakaiminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Lufkin, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sakaiminato, Japan / 7:00 am07:00 Lufkin, TX, USA

Sakaiminato, Japan Lufkin, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Sakaiminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakaiminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakae, Sakai, Sakaiminatas, Sakaiminato, Sakaiminato-chhi, Sakaiminato-chhī, Sakaj-Minato, jing gang, jing gang shi, sakaiminato si, sakaymynatw, Сакаиминато, Сакай-Мінато, ساكايميناتو, ساکای‌میناتو، توتوری, 境港, 境港市, 사카이미나토 시
Population
36,324
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 32' N Latitude / 133° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Lufkin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lufkin Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
LFK, Lafkin, la fu jin, lwfkyn, lwfkyn tgzas, Лафкин, لوفكين, لوفکین، تگزاس, 拉夫金
Population
36,333
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 94° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1