Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Sanjo, Japan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina

Sanjo to Comodoro Rivadavia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sanjo which corresponds to 7am-9am in Comodoro Rivadavia

12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sanjo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sanjo, Japan / 12:00 pm12:00 Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina

Sanjo, Japan Comodoro Rivadavia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sanjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanjo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sandscho, Sandyo, Sandz'o, Sandze, Sandzjo, Sandzo, Sanjo, Sanjō, Sanzyo, Sanzyo-chhi, Sanzyô-chhī, Sanzyō, san tiao, san tiao shi, sanjo si, sanjw, sanjw nygata, Сандзе, Сандзьо, Сандзё, Санџо, Санҷо, سانجو, سانجو، نیگاتا, 三条, 三条市, 三條市, 산조 시
Population
82,893
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 37' N Latitude / 138° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Comodoro Rivadavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Comodoro Rivadavia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CRD, Comodoro, Comodoro Rivadavia, Komodoro Rivadavija, Komodoro-Rivadavija, Komorodo Rivadavia, komodololibadabia, kwmwdwrw ryfadafya, kwmwdwrw rywadawya, li wa da wei ya hai jun zhun jiang cheng, qwmwdwrw rybdbyh, Комодоро Ривадавия, Комодоро Ривадавија, Комодоро-Ривадавия, Комодоро-Рівадавія, Կոմորոդո Ռիվադավիա, קומודורו ריבדביה, كومودورو ريفادافيا, کومودورو ریواداویا, コモドーロ・リバダビア, 里瓦达维亚海军准将城, 코모도로리바다비아
Population
140,850
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' S Latitude / 67° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54