JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Sanyoonoda, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Navirai, Brazil

Sanyoonoda to Navirai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sanyoonoda which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Navirai

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sanyoonoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Navirai, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sanyoonoda, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Navirai, Brazil

Sanyoonoda, Japan Navirai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sanyoonoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanyoonoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
shan yang xiao ye tian, 山陽小野田
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 131° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Navirai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Navirai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Navirai, Porto Luiza, Pôrto Luiza, nabhira'i, Навираи, নাভিরাই
Population
36,452
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 03' S Latitude / 54° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55