Japan
JST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Sasayama, Japan is 10:00 am10:00 in Nova Vicosa, Brazil

Sasayama to Nova Vicosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sasayama which corresponds to 7am-9am in Nova Vicosa

10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sasayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Nova Vicosa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sasayama, Japan / 10:00 am10:00 Nova Vicosa, Brazil

Sasayama, Japan Nova Vicosa, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sasayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sasajama, Sasayama, Sasayama-chhi, Sasayama-chhī, sasayama, sasayama si, sasayama hywgw, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Сасаяма, ساساياما, ساسایاما، هیوگو, 篠山, 篠山市, 사사야마 시
Population
47,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 135° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nova Vicosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Vicosa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Maroba, Marobá, Vicosa, Viçosa
Population
20,097
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55