Japan
JST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sasayama, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Morristown, NJ, USA

Sasayama to Morristown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sasayama which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Morristown

11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sasayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morristown, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sasayama, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 Morristown, NJ, USA

Sasayama, Japan Morristown, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sasayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sasajama, Sasayama, Sasayama-chhi, Sasayama-chhī, sasayama, sasayama si, sasayama hywgw, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Сасаяма, ساساياما, ساسایاما، هیوگو, 篠山, 篠山市, 사사야마 시
Population
47,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 135° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Morristown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Morristown Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MMU, Morris Town, Morristaun, Morristown, Morstaun, New Hanover, West Hanover, mo li si dui, moliseutaun, morisutaun, mwrs ٹawn nyw jrsy, mwrys‌tawn nywjrsy, Морристаун, Морстаун, מוריסטאון, مورس ٹاؤن، نیو جرسی, موریس‌تاون، نیوجرسی, モリスタウン, 莫里斯敦, 모리스타운
Population
18,594
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 74° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1