Japan
JST
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 20 hours ahead of Niue Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Sasayama, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in NUT

Sasayama to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Sasayama which corresponds to 3am-5am in NUT

6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sasayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sasayama, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 NUT

Sasayama, Japan NUT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sasayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sasajama, Sasayama, Sasayama-chhi, Sasayama-chhī, sasayama, sasayama si, sasayama hywgw, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Сасаяма, ساساياما, ساسایاما، هیوگو, 篠山, 篠山市, 사사야마 시
Population
47,204
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 135° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Niue Time

Offset: NUT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NUT Time Zone Geo Map
NUT timezone map

NUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NUT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone