JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Shibata, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Parnaiba, Brazil

Shibata to Parnaiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shibata which corresponds to 7am-9am in Parnaiba

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shibata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Shibata, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Parnaiba, Brazil

Shibata, Japan Parnaiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shibata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibata, Sibata, Sibata-chhi, Sibata-chhī, Syibata, shybata, shybata nygata, sibata, sibata si, xin fa tian, xin fa tian shi, Сибата, Сібата, Шибата, شيباتا, شیباتا، نیگاتا, 新発田, 新発田市, 新發田市, 시바타 시
Population
80,793
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 139° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55