Japan
JST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Shibushi, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Weston, Canada

Shibushi to Weston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shibushi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Weston

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shibushi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Weston, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Shibushi, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Weston, Canada

Shibushi, Japan Weston, Canada
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shibushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shibushi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shibushi, Sibusi, Sibusi-chhi, Sibusi-chhī, shybwshy, shybwshy kagwshyma, sibusi si, zhi bu zhi, zhi bu zhi shi, Šibuši, Сибуси, Шибуши, Шібуші, شيبوشي, شیبوشی، کاگوشیما, 志布志, 志布志市, 시부시 시
Population
18,349
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 131° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Weston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weston Facts

Country
Canada
Population
17,992
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1