Japan
JST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Shido, Japan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand

Shido to Narathiwat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shido which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Narathiwat

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shido, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Shido, Japan / 6:30 pm18:30 Narathiwat, Thailand

Shido, Japan Narathiwat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shido Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shido Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shido, zhi du, 志度
Population
22,859
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 134° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66