JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Shimokizukuri, Japan is 5:30 pm17:30 in CLST

Shimokizukuri to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shimokizukuri which corresponds to 7am-9am in CLST

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimokizukuri, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Shimokizukuri, Japan / 5:30 pm17:30 CLST

Shimokizukuri, Japan CLST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shimokizukuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimokizukuri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kizukuri, Shimokizukuri, shimokidzukuri, xia mu zao, しもきづくり, シモキヅクリ, 下木造
Population
18,907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81