JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PONT
Pohnpei Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time) and 2 hours behind of Pohnpei Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Shimokizukuri, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Joinville, France and is 7:30 am07:30 in PONT

Shimokizukuri to Joinville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Shimokizukuri which corresponds to 8am-11am in Joinville
Shimokizukuri to PONT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Shimokizukuri which corresponds to 10am-6pm in PONT

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimokizukuri, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Joinville, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Pohnpei Standard Time (PONT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Shimokizukuri, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 Joinville, France / 7:30 am07:30 PONT

Shimokizukuri, Japan Joinville, France PONT
12am (midnight) 5pm 2am
1am 6pm 3am
2am 7pm 4am
3am 8pm 5am
4am 9pm 6am
5am 10pm 7am
6am 11pm 8am
7am 12am (midnight) 9am
8am 1am 10am
9am 2am 11am
10am 3am 12pm (noon)
11am 4am 1pm
12pm (noon) 5am 2pm
1pm 6am 3pm
2pm 7am 4pm
3pm 8am 5pm
4pm 9am 6pm
5pm 10am 7pm
6pm 11am 8pm
7pm 12pm (noon) 9pm
8pm 1pm 10pm
9pm 2pm 11pm
10pm 3pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 4pm 1am
0:00 17:00 2:00
1:00 18:00 3:00
2:00 19:00 4:00
3:00 20:00 5:00
4:00 21:00 6:00
5:00 22:00 7:00
6:00 23:00 8:00
7:00 0:00 9:00
8:00 1:00 10:00
9:00 2:00 11:00
10:00 3:00 12:00
11:00 4:00 13:00
12:00 5:00 14:00
13:00 6:00 15:00
14:00 7:00 16:00
15:00 8:00 17:00
16:00 9:00 18:00
17:00 10:00 19:00
18:00 11:00 20:00
19:00 12:00 21:00
20:00 13:00 22:00
21:00 14:00 23:00
22:00 15:00 0:00
23:00 16:00 1:00

Shimokizukuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimokizukuri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kizukuri, Shimokizukuri, shimokidzukuri, xia mu zao, しもきづくり, シモキヅクリ, 下木造
Population
18,907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Joinville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joinville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Joinville, Joinville-en-Vallage
Population
4,439
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 5° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33