JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
3:30 am03:30 in Shimokizukuri, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in TAHT

Shimokizukuri to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Shimokizukuri which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in TAHT

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimokizukuri, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Shimokizukuri, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 TAHT

Shimokizukuri, Japan TAHT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Shimokizukuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimokizukuri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kizukuri, Shimokizukuri, shimokidzukuri, xia mu zao, しもきづくり, シモキヅクリ, 下木造
Population
18,907
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81