Japan
JST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Shin'ichi, Japan is 3:00 am03:00 in Los Rastrojos, Venezuela

Shin'ichi to Los Rastrojos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shin'ichi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Los Rastrojos

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shin'ichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Los Rastrojos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Shin'ichi, Japan / 3:00 am03:00 Los Rastrojos, Venezuela

Shin'ichi, Japan Los Rastrojos, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shin'ichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shin'ichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shin'ichi, Shin’ichi, xin shi, 新市
Population
21,030
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' N Latitude / 133° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Los Rastrojos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Rastrojos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Los Rastrojos, Rastrojo, Rastrojos
Population
34,636
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 01' N Latitude / 69° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58