Japan
JST
ETT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of East Timor Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Shingu, Japan is 11:00 pm23:00 in ETT

Shingu to ETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Shingu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in ETT

11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shingu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 East Timor Time (ETT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Shingu, Japan / 11:00 pm23:00 ETT

Shingu, Japan ETT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Shingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shingu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Schingu, Shingu, Shingui, Shingū, Sing, Singu, Singu-chhi, Singû-chhī, Singū, shynghw, shyngw wakayama, singu si, xin gong, xin gong shi, Синг, Сингу, Сінґу, Шингу, شينغو, شینگو، واکایاما, 新宮, 新宮市, 신구 시
Population
31,619
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 135° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

East Timor Time

Offset: ETT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for ETT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time