JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GALT
Galapagos Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Galapagos Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Shingu, Japan is 8:30 am08:30 in GALT

Shingu to GALT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Shingu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in GALT

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shingu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Galapagos Time (GALT). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Shingu, Japan / 8:30 am08:30 GALT

Shingu, Japan GALT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Shingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shingu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Schingu, Shingu, Shingui, Shingū, Sing, Singu, Singu-chhi, Singû-chhī, Singū, shynghw, shyngw wakayama, singu si, xin gong, xin gong shi, Синг, Сингу, Сінґу, Шингу, شينغو, شینگو، واکایاما, 新宮, 新宮市, 신구 시
Population
31,619
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 135° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81