JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Shingu, Japan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Chu, Kazakhstan

Shingu to Chu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shingu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Chu

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shingu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chu, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Shingu, Japan / 1:00 pm13:00 Chu, Kazakhstan

Shingu, Japan Chu, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shingu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Schingu, Shingu, Shingui, Shingū, Sing, Singu, Singu-chhi, Singû-chhī, Singū, shynghw, shyngw wakayama, singu si, xin gong, xin gong shi, Синг, Сингу, Сінґу, Шингу, شينغو, شینگو، واکایاما, 新宮, 新宮市, 신구 시
Population
31,619
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 135° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Chu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chu, Shu, Shū, Чу, Шу
Population
39,785
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7