JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Shingu, Japan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Wanganui, New Zealand

Shingu to Wanganui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Shingu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Wanganui

4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shingu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Wanganui, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Shingu, Japan / 7:00 pm19:00 Wanganui, New Zealand

Shingu, Japan Wanganui, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Shingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shingu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Schingu, Shingu, Shingui, Shingū, Sing, Singu, Singu-chhi, Singû-chhī, Singū, shynghw, shyngw wakayama, singu si, xin gong, xin gong shi, Синг, Сингу, Сінґу, Шингу, شينغو, شینگو، واکایاما, 新宮, 新宮市, 신구 시
Population
31,619
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 135° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Wanganui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wanganui Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Vanganui, WAG, Вангануи
Population
40,268
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64