Japan
JST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Shiroishi, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Chilaw, Sri Lanka

Shiroishi to Chilaw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Shiroishi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Chilaw

10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shiroishi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Chilaw, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shiroishi, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Chilaw, Sri Lanka

Shiroishi, Japan Chilaw, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Shiroishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiroishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shiroishi, Siroisi, bai shi, 白石
Population
39,481
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chilaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Chilaw Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Chilan, Chilaw, Chilaw Town
Population
24,712
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 34' N Latitude / 79° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94