Japan
JST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Shirone, Japan is 4:30 am04:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Shirone to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shirone which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Plata

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shirone, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Shirone, Japan / 4:30 am04:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Shirone, Japan Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shirone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirone Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirone, bai gen, 白根
Population
41,406
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 139° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude