Japan
JST
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Shobara, Japan is 6:00 am06:00 in Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Shobara to Tanki Leendert call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shobara which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tanki Leendert

7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shobara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tanki Leendert, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Shobara, Japan / 6:00 am06:00 Tanki Leendert, Aruba

Shobara, Japan Tanki Leendert, Aruba
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shobara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shobara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
S'obara, Shobara, Shōbara, Sjobara, Syobara-chhi, Syôbara-chhī, shwbara, shwbara hyrwshyma, syobala si, zhuang yuan, zhuang yuan shi, Сьобара, Сёбара, Шобара, شوبارا, شوبارا، هیروشیما, 庄原, 庄原市, 쇼바라 시
Population
20,527
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 133° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tanki Leendert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanki Leendert Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Tanki Leendert, Tanki Lender
Population
21,500
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297