Japan
JST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Soja, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand

Soja to Castlepoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Soja which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Castlepoint

6:30 am06:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Soja, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Soja, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand

Soja, Japan Castlepoint, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Soja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Soja Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Soja, Sozya, Sōja, Sōzya, zong she, 総社
Population
57,469
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64