Japan
JST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tadotsu, Japan is 12:00 am00:00 in Griffin, GA, USA

Tadotsu to Griffin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tadotsu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Griffin

1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tadotsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Griffin, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tadotsu, Japan / 12:00 am00:00 Griffin, GA, USA

Tadotsu, Japan Griffin, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tadotsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tadotsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadotsu, Tadotsucho, Tadotsuchō
Population
23,514
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Griffin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Griffin Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Griffin, Grifin, Pleasant Grove, ghryfyn, griphina, gryfyn jarjya, gryfyn jwrjya, Грифин, Гриффин, غريفين, گریفین، جارجیا, گریفین، جورجیا, ग्रिफिन
Population
23,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 84° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1