Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tadotsu, Japan is 5:00 am05:00 in Alfeld, Germany

Tadotsu to Alfeld call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tadotsu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Alfeld

12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tadotsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alfeld, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tadotsu, Japan / 5:00 am05:00 Alfeld, Germany

Tadotsu, Japan Alfeld, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tadotsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tadotsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadotsu, Tadotsucho, Tadotsuchō
Population
23,514
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
ALF, Al'fel'd, Alfeld, Alfeld (Leine), Alfeldas, Allefelle, Alvelde, a er fei er de, alfld, Алфелд, Альфельд, آلفلد, 阿尔费尔德
Population
19,138
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49