Japan
JST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tadotsu, Japan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Great Kills, NY, USA

Tadotsu to Great Kills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tadotsu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Great Kills

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tadotsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Great Kills, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tadotsu, Japan / 10:00 pm22:00 Great Kills, NY, USA

Tadotsu, Japan Great Kills, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tadotsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tadotsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadotsu, Tadotsucho, Tadotsuchō
Population
23,514
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Great Kills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Great Kills Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Clarendon, Gifford's, Giffords, Great Kills, Greatkills, Newtown
Population
22,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1