Japan
JST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Tadotsu, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia

Tadotsu to Tubarjal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tadotsu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tubarjal

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tadotsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tadotsu, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia

Tadotsu, Japan Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tadotsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tadotsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tadotsu, Tadotsucho, Tadotsuchō
Population
23,514
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 16' N Latitude / 133° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Tubarjal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tubarjal Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Tabarjal, Tubarjal, tbrjl, Ţabarjal, Ţubarjal, طبرجل
Population
40,019
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 38° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966