Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Takarazuka, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Takarazuka to San Salvador de Jujuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Takarazuka which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Salvador de Jujuy

12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takarazuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Takarazuka, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

Takarazuka, Japan San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Takarazuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takarazuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaradzuka, Takarazuka, Takarazuka-chhi, Takarazuka-chhī, bao zhong, bao zhong shi, dakalajeuka si, takarazwka, takarazwka hywgw, tha ka ra suk a, Такарадзука, Такаразука, تاكارازوكا, تاکارازوکا، هیوگو, تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو, ทะกะระซุกะ, 宝塚, 宝塚市, 寶塚市, 다카라즈카 시
Population
219,789
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

San Salvador de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Salvador de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
JUJ, Jujuy, Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj, San Salvador de Chuchujus, San Salvador de Jujuy, San Salvador de Khukhuj, San Salvador de Xuxuy, San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj, San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj, Sanctus Salvator Soteriae, san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy, san salwadwr dl khwkhwyy, san slfadwr dy khwkhwy, san-salvador-de-khukhui, sansalbadoleudehuhu-i, sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi, sn slbdwr dh hwhwy, Сан Салвадор де Хухуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуј, Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй, Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй, Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй, Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй, Хухуй, Սան Սալվադոր դե Խուխույ, סן סלבדור דה חוחוי, سان سالوادور دل خوخوئی, سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی, سان سلفادور دي خوخوي, سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے, სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი, サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ, 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊, 산살바도르데후후이
Population
305,891
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 65° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54