Japan
JST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Takarazuka, Japan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Eight Mile Plains, Australia

Takarazuka to Eight Mile Plains call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Takarazuka which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Eight Mile Plains

2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takarazuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Eight Mile Plains, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Takarazuka, Japan / 3:30 pm15:30 Eight Mile Plains, Australia

Takarazuka, Japan Eight Mile Plains, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Takarazuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takarazuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaradzuka, Takarazuka, Takarazuka-chhi, Takarazuka-chhī, bao zhong, bao zhong shi, dakalajeuka si, takarazwka, takarazwka hywgw, tha ka ra suk a, Такарадзука, Такаразука, تاكارازوكا, تاکارازوکا، هیوگو, تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو, ทะกะระซุกะ, 宝塚, 宝塚市, 寶塚市, 다카라즈카 시
Population
219,789
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Eight Mile Plains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Eight Mile Plains Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Eight Mile Plains
Population
15,364
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 34' S Latitude / 153° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61