Japan
JST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Takarazuka, Japan is 12:30 am00:30 in Port Alberni, Canada

Takarazuka to Port Alberni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Takarazuka which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Port Alberni

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takarazuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Port Alberni, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Takarazuka, Japan / 12:30 am00:30 Port Alberni, Canada

Takarazuka, Japan Port Alberni, Canada
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Takarazuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takarazuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaradzuka, Takarazuka, Takarazuka-chhi, Takarazuka-chhī, bao zhong, bao zhong shi, dakalajeuka si, takarazwka, takarazwka hywgw, tha ka ra suk a, Такарадзука, Такаразука, تاكارازوكا, تاکارازوکا، هیوگو, تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو, ทะกะระซุกะ, 宝塚, 宝塚市, 寶塚市, 다카라즈카 시
Population
219,789
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Port Alberni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Alberni Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Alberni, Port Almperni, Port-Alberni, YPB, ai bo ni gang, bwrt albyrny, Πορτ Άλμπερνι, Порт Алберни, Порт-Алберни, بورت ألبيرني, پورٹ البرنی, پورٹ البرنی، برٹش کولمبیا, 艾伯尼港
Population
20,712
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 124° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1