JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Takasaki, Japan is 11:00 am11:00 in MMT

Takasaki to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Takasaki which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in MMT

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Takasaki, Japan / 11:00 am11:00 MMT

Takasaki, Japan MMT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Takasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takasaki, Takasaki-chhi, Takasaki-chhī, dakasaki si, gao qi, gao qi shi, takasaky, takasaky gwnma, tha ka saki, Такасаки, Такасакі, تاكاساكي, تاکاساکی، گونما, ทะกะซะกิ, ტაკასაკი, 高崎, 高崎市, 다카사키 시
Population
240,857
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 139° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81