JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Takasaki, Japan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Viljoenskroon, South Africa

Takasaki to Viljoenskroon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Takasaki which corresponds to 8am-11am in Viljoenskroon

3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Viljoenskroon, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Takasaki, Japan / 8:00 pm20:00 Viljoenskroon, South Africa

Takasaki, Japan Viljoenskroon, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Takasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takasaki, Takasaki-chhi, Takasaki-chhī, dakasaki si, gao qi, gao qi shi, takasaky, takasaky gwnma, tha ka saki, Такасаки, Такасакі, تاكاساكي, تاکاساکی، گونما, ทะกะซะกิ, ტაკასაკი, 高崎, 高崎市, 다카사키 시
Population
240,857
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 139° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Viljoenskroon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Viljoenskroon Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Viljoenskroon
Population
54,955
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' S Latitude / 26° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27