Japan
JST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Toki, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Catalca, Turkey

Toki to Catalca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Toki which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Catalca

4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Toki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Catalca, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Toki, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Catalca, Turkey

Toki, Japan Catalca, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Toki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Toka, Toki, Toki-chhi, Toki-chhī, Tokitsu-cho, Tokitsu-chō, doki si, tu qi, tu qi shi, twky, twky gyfw, Тока, Токи, Токі, توكي, توکی، گیفو, 土岐, 土岐市, 도키 시
Population
61,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Catalca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catalca Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Catalca, Chataldja, Chatalja, Tchataldja, Tschataldja, Çatalca
Population
19,316
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 28° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90