Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tokyo, Japan is 6:30 am06:30 in Sinzig, Germany

Tokyo to Sinzig call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tokyo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sinzig

1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tokyo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sinzig, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tokyo, Japan / 6:30 am06:30 Sinzig, Germany

Tokyo, Japan Sinzig, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tokyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tokyo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Edo, TYO, Tochiu, Tocio, Tokija, Tokijas, Tokio, Tokió, Tokjo, Tokyo, Toquio, Toquio - dong jing, Toquio - 東京, Tòquio, Tókýó, Tóquio, Tōkyō, dokyo, dong jing, dong jing dou, dong-gyeong, tokeiyw, toki'o, tokkiyo, tokyo, twkyw, twqyw, Τόκιο, Токио, Токё, Токіо, Տոկիո, טוקיו, توكيو, توکیو, طوكيو, ܛܘܟܝܘ, ܜܘܟܝܘ, टोक्यो, টোকিও, டோக்கியோ, โตเกียว, ტოკიო, 东京, 東京, 東京都, 도쿄, 동경
Population
8,336,599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Sinzig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sinzig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sentiacum, Sinzig, Zincig, Zincigas, jintsu~ihhi, xin qi xi, zyntsyg, zyntsygh, Зинциг, زينتسيغ, زینتسیگ, ジンツィッヒ, 辛齐希
Population
17,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 7° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49