Japan
JST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tomioka, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in Berlin, Germany

Tomioka to Berlin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tomioka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Berlin

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tomioka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tomioka, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 Berlin, Germany

Tomioka, Japan Berlin, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tomioka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tomioka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tomioka, Tomioka-chhi, Tomioka-chhī, domioka si, fu gang, fu gang shi, twmywka, Томиока, Томіока, توميوكا, تومی‌اوکا، گونما, 富岡, 富岡市, 도미오카 시
Population
49,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 138° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49