JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
1:00 am01:00 in Tsuiki, Japan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Alvand, Iran

Tsuiki to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Tsuiki which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Alvand

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsuiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tsuiki, Japan / 7:30 pm19:30 Alvand, Iran

Tsuiki, Japan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Tsuiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chikujo, Chikujō, Tsuiki
Population
9,100
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 131° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98