Japan
JST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Tsuruga, Japan is 1:15 am01:15 in CHADT

Tsuruga to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Tsuruga which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in CHADT

8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsuruga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tsuruga, Japan / 1:15 am01:15 CHADT

Tsuruga, Japan CHADT
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Tsuruga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuruga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Curuga, Tsuruga, Turuga, Turuga-chhi, Turuga-chhī, dui he, dui he shi, dun he shi, sseuluga si, tswrwga fwkwyy, tswrwgha, Тсуруга, Цуруга, Цуруґа, تسوروغا, تسوروگا، فوکوئی, 敦賀, 敦賀市, 쓰루가 시
Population
68,482
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 136° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.