Japan
JST
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Tsuruga, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Old Harbour, Jamaica

Tsuruga to Old Harbour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tsuruga which corresponds to 6am-8am in Old Harbour

6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsuruga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Old Harbour, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tsuruga, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Old Harbour, Jamaica

Tsuruga, Japan Old Harbour, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tsuruga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuruga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Curuga, Tsuruga, Turuga, Turuga-chhi, Turuga-chhī, dui he, dui he shi, dun he shi, sseuluga si, tswrwga fwkwyy, tswrwgha, Тсуруга, Цуруга, Цуруґа, تسوروغا, تسوروگا، فوکوئی, 敦賀, 敦賀市, 쓰루가 시
Population
68,482
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 136° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Old Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Old Harbour Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Old Harbor, Old Harbour
Population
26,024
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 56' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude